Follow us
FOLLOW US     

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy explains how our Enabled Robotics uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.
Our company collects personal identification information (name, phone number, email address and company name).
You directly provide our company with the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you fill out the contact form on our website. 
Our company collects your data so we can respond to your query by email or telephone. (For information on how we use cookies, please read our cookie policy.)
We transmit your personal information to our CRM system, which we use to store the history of our activities with you as a contact person.
We anonymize your data so they will no longer be connected to any person 30 days after you stop as a contact with us as our customer. However, we retain your personal data to the extent that the legislation requires, as is the case, for example, with accounting data covered by the Danish Financial Statements Act (DFSA).
As a user, you have a number of rights that we can assist you with.
  • You have the right to gain insight into what personal data we process about you, for what purposes we process the information and whether we disclose the personal data to others.
  • You have the right to correct incorrect personal information about you.
  • You have the right to request that our company delete your personal information. 
A withdrawal of consent does not have retroactive effect and therefore does not affect the processing of data prior to the revocation. The termination of data processing applies only to data processed on the basis of consent, and not to data for which the processing basis is different from consent – for example, a contract between Enabled Robotics and the data subject. If Enabled Robotics has a legal ground for processing other than consent – for example, retention of data in order to comply with the rules on accounting – the processing can still take place.
If you wish to exercise your rights as described above, please contact the Data Controller by email at dataprivacy@enabled-robotics.com. We endeavour to do everything possible to meet your requests regarding our processing of personal data. If you would like to complain, you can contact the Danish Data Protection Agency (www.datatilsynet.dk).
Our company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 September 2021.
If you have any questions about our company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact our Data Controller.
Email: dataprivacy@enabled-robotics.com
Phone: +45 6170 2542
Address: Enabled Robotics ApS, Agerhatten 27A, Entrance 4, 5220 Odense SØ, Denmark
Although this website may be linked to other websites, we are not, directly or indirectly, implying any approval, association, sponsorship, endorsement, or affiliation with any linked website, unless specifically stated herein.
You should carefully review the legal statements and other conditions of use of any website which you access through a link from this website. Your linking to any other off-site pages or other websites is at your own risk.
We use cookies to improve your experience while you navigate through the website. Out of these cookies, the ones that are categorized as necessary are stored on your browser as they are essential for the working of basic functionalities of the website.
We also use third-party cookies that help us to analyze and understand how you use this website. You have the option to opt-out of these cookies. But opting out of some of these cookies may have an effect on your browsing experience.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies, or look at the links below.
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4468242/microsoft-edge-browsing-data-and-privacy
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer
Safari: https://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac
Opera: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies

Your consent applies to the following domain: www.enabled-robotics.com.